Recent Results 

2017 World Cricket League Qualifiers - Bendigo, Australia

  • Fiji vs Vanuatu - Vanuatu won by 6 wickets
  • Fiji vs Japan - Fiji won by 5 wickets
  • Fiji vs indonesia - Fiji won by 223 Runs
  • Fiji vs Samoa - Fiji won by 3 Wickets
  • Fiji vs Phillipines - Fiji won by 6 Wickets

 

ICC World Cricket League Division 6

  • fifth/sixth position playoff: Fiji (235/9) Def Botswana (102) 27.3 overs
  • Semi-Final: Fiji (187) 47.4 overs Def Cayman Islands (96) 34.5 overs
  • 10th September: Fiji (211) Def by Botswana (214/8) 48.4 overs
  • 8th September: Fiji (205) Def by Suriname (207/4) 48.4 overs
  • 7th September: Guernsey (287/7) Def Fiji (99) 37.5 overs

2015 Pacific Games PNG

  • Bronze Medal Play-Off: Fiji (118/8) Def Vanuatu (106/10)
  • 10th July: Vanuatu (84/5) Def Fiji (82/10)
  • 9th July: Samoa (93/1) Def Fiji (92/6)
  • 7th July: PNG (167/2) Def Fiji (86/10)
  • 7th July: Fiji (57/3) Def New Caledonia (56/10)
  • 6th July: Fiji (167/4) Def Cook Islands (96/7)

2015 LICI Easter Tournament

  • Easter Final – Moce (122) Def by Suva Warriors (129)
  • Easter Semi Final – WSDCC (124) Def by Moce
  • Easter Semi-Final – Suva Crusaders (164) Def by Suva Warriors (165)
  • April 4: Moce defeated Australian Fijians.
  • April 4: Suva Crusaders defeated Cricket Fiji Super Kings
  • April 4: Suva Warriors defeated WSDCC.
  • April 4: Australian Fijians defeated Oneata
  • April 4: Moce defeated Suva Crusaders 
  • April 3: WSDCC 8/159 defeated Oneata all out for 133
  • April 3: Cricket Fiji defeated Ono I Lau (98) by 5 wickets.
  • April 3: Cricket Fiji defeated Australian Fijians (5/105) by 5 wickets
  • April 3: Suva Warriors defeated Lakeba (9/102) by 5 wickets
  • April 3: Moce 8/141 defeated Oneata all out for 60.
  • April 3: WSDCC defeated Lakeba (7/140) by 5 wickets.
  • April 2: Suva Crusaders defeated Oneata
  • April 2: Suva Islanders defeated Lakeba
  • April 2: Moce defeated Cricket Fiji Super Kings
  • April 2: Suva Warriors defeated Ono I Lau
  • April 2: WSDCC defeated Suva Islanders
  • April 2: Suva Crusaders defeated Australian Fijians
  • April 1: Suva Warriors defeated Suva Islanders
  • April 1: Ono I Lau defeated Lakeba

Past Results

2015

Suva Cricket Association Club Competition

  • Final: Army Def Yadrana (10/76) by 8 Wickets
  • Semi-Final: Yadrana (121) Def Komo (97)
  • Semi-Final: Army (178) Def BSP Titans (107)

ICC EAP U19 Men's Trophy/ ICC U19 WC qualifier

  • February 28: Cricket Fiji (294/7) Def Samoa (140)
  • February 27: Cricket Fiji Def Samoa (92) by 9 wickets.
  • February 25: Cricket Fiji Def Vanuatu (96) by 5 wickets.
  • February 24: Cricket Fiji Def PNG (133) by 5 wickets. 

 2015 Australian Country Cricket Championships

  • New South Wales Country (1/185) Def EAP (181).
  • Victoria Country (7/197) Def EAP (8/194)
  • Western Australia Country (0/21) drew EAP (146)
  • South Australia Country (4/149) Def EAP (142)
  • Queensland (7/240 dec. & 0/15) Def EAP (146 &107)  

 

2014

ICC EAP Men's Trophy

  • November 26: Samoa (73) def by Fiji (1-74)
  • November 25: Japan (103) def by Fiji (1-104)
  • Novermber 23: Fiji (5-174) def Philippines (5-116)
  • November 22: Samoa (68) def by Fiji (3-69)
  • November 22: Fiji (5-228) def Cook Islands (50)
  • November 20: Fiji (9-161) def Japan (79)
  • November 20: Vanuatu (9-128) def Fiji (93)
  • November 19: Fiji (4-152) def Indonesia (6-64)
  • November 19: PNG (8-158) def Fiji (6-136)

 

Fiji Senior Men's Pre-ICC Tournament Brisbane Camp

  • November 13: Churchie 1st XI (3-142) def Fiji (6-133)
  • November 12: Fiji (228) def by Wanderers CC (6-229)

 

Suva Cricket Association club competition

  • November 8: Ono-I-Lau (85) def by Komo (0-86)
  • November 8: Nasaqalau (135) def by Punjabi Tigers (4-136)
  • November 8: Moce 2 (55) def by Army (2-56)
  • November 1: Punjabi Tigers (8-207) def Heilala (87)
  • November 1: Give Me The Mountain (87) def by Oneata (7-88)
  • November 1: Moce 1 (61) def by Nasaqalau (6-62)
  • October 25: Covenant Brothers (9-71) def by Punjabi Tigers (2-72)
  • October 25: BSP Warriors (2-109) def Heilala (97)

 

Fiji Senior Men's Sunshine Coast Development Tour

  • November 9: Maroochydore CC (5-167) def Fiji (104)
  • November 6: Fiji (286) def Sunshine Coast Scorchers XI (7-164)
  • November 5: Fiji (4-188) def Landsborough CC (8-102)
  • November 5: Fiji (7-173) def Matthew Flinders High School (142)
  • November 3: Nambour CC (6-111) def by Fiji (6-112)
  • November 2: Fiji (5-287) def Nambour CC (202)
  • October 30: Fiji (8-243) def SCCA XI (117)
  • October 29: Scorchers XI (154) def by Fiji (1-155)

 

Sukuna Bowl Challenge

  • October 30: Police (8-82) def by Army (5-83)

 

Navua Primary Schools' Zone Finals

  • October 24: Lomary (46) def Rampur (27) U10 girls
  • October 24: Rampur (42) def by Lomary (44) U12 girls
  • October 24: Lomary (37) def Rampur (31) U14 girls
  • October 24: Rampur (71) def Lomary (62) U14 boys

 

Nadi Primary Schools' Zone Finals

  • October 22: Votualevu (40) def by Nadi Muslim (41) U12
  • October 22: Nadi Sangam (40) def by Andrews (42) U12
  • October 22: Nadi Muslim (81) def Andrews (38) U12
  • October 22: Votualevu (55) def by Nadi Muslim (59) U14
  • October 22: Andrews (68) def Nadi Sangam (43) U14
  • October 22: Andrews (46) def Nadi Muslim (42) U14

 

FUSA Games

  • September 18: USP (115) def by FSM (4-119)

 

Nadi Primary Schools' Competition

  • August 7: Votualevu (4-79) def Nadi Muslim (2-66)
  • August 7: Nadi Muslim (5-73) def St Andrew's (5-30)
  • Suva Secondary Schools' Competition
  • August 19: ACS (3-61) def Gospel (2-51) U18 girls
  • August 19: AOG (19) def by RSMS (0-20) U18 boys
  • August 19: ACS (3-41) def by Gospel (3-42) U16 girls
  • August 6: Gospel def Dudley (default) U18 girls
  • August 5: RSMS (5-40) def by Gospel (1-42)
  • August 4: Dudley (10) def by RSMS (0-11) U18 boys
  • August 4: Gospel (5-42) def by RSMS (2-43) U16 mixed
  • August 2: ACS (3-60) def BMS (4-52) U16 girls
  • August 2: Nasinu (6-49) def by ACS (5-51) U18 girls
  • August 1: Marist (4-85) def by AOG (3-86) U18 boys
  • July 31: AOG (31) def by RSMS (1-34) U16 boys
  • July 31: Dudley (2-51) def by Nasinu (4-55) U16 mixed
  • July 29: Dudley (7-46) def by Nasinu (2-47) U16 boys
  • July 25: Nasinu (9-58) def by AOG (6-59) U18 boys
  • July 16: Nasinu (7-49) def Gospel (28) U18 boys
  • July 11: Nasinu (5-61) def by John Wesley (5-63) U18 boys
  • July 11: Dudley (42) def by AOG (3-44) U18 boys
  • July 10: RSMS (4-120) def Dudley (9-63) U16 mixed
  • July 10: BMS (5-40) def by Dudley (7-44) U18 girls
  • July 9: ACS (48) def RSMS (7-39) U16 girls
  • July 9: ACS (3-46) def Nasinu (9-37) U18 girls
  • July 8: Marist (2-69) def AOG (7-37) U18 boys
  • July 2: RSMS (4-60) def by Tonga (0-60) U18 boys
  • July 2: Gospel (9-56) def Nasinu (5-55) U16 mixed
  • July 2: RSMS (4-60) def by Tonga (0-60) U18 boys
  • July 2: Gospel (9-56) def Nasinu (5-55) U16 mixed
  • June 19: Lomary (7-35) def by Gospel (6-37) U18 girls
  • June 19: Nasinu (6-34) def RSMS (7-23) U18 girls
  • June 18: Dudley (5-58) def RSMS (5-31) U18 girls
  • June 14: Marist (2-69) def Dudley (5-53) U18 mixed
  • June 14: John Wesley def Ratu Finau U18 boys
  • June 13: BMS (30) def by Gospel (0-31) U16 girls
  • June 13: Gospel (2-49) def Dudley (6-47) U16 mixed
  • June 12: RSMS (29) def by Nasinu (0-30) U16 boys
  • June 6: Dudley (32) def Gospel (31) U18 boys
  • June 6: RSMS (106) def Marist (8-33) U18 boys
  • Tailevu Zone Primary Schools' Comp
  • August 1: Kaba (84) def Nakelo 1 (57)
  • August 1: Kaba (82) def Ratu Veikoso (74) semi-final
  • August 1: Nasamila (67) def by Nakelo 1 (74) semi-final
  • August 1: Kaba (75) def Nakelo 1 (68) Pool 1
  • August 1: Kaba (93) def Daku (28) Pool 1
  • August 1: Daku (64) def by Nakelo 1 (67) Pool 1
  • August 1: Ratu Veikoso (92) def by Nasamila (112) Pool 2
  • August 1: Ratu Veikoso (76) drew with Nakelo 2 (76) Pool 2
  • August 1: Nasamila (91) def Nakelo 2 (64) Pool 2
  • Korea Tour
  • July 21: Korea (5-152) def Fiji A (7-121)
  • July 18: Korea (73) def by Fiji Masters (0-74)
  • July 18: Korea (134) def Fiji JHP (118)
  • July 17: Fiji Board XI (2-211) def Korea (46)
  • July 16: Suva Select (4-163) def Korea (96)
  • July 15: Fiji Board XI (5-111) def by Korea (5-112)
  • July 14: Fiji JHP (3-139) def Korea (9-103)
  • July 14: Fiji JHP (9-134) def Korea (106)
  • July 13: Korea (91) def by Fiji JHP (7-92)
  • July 13: Korea (110) def Fiji A (9-85)
  • July 11: Fiji Board XI (4-169) def Korea (50)
  • Pasifika U17 Tri-Series
  • June 26: Tonga (1-29) drew with Fiji
  • June 25: Fiji (8-119) def Tonga (8-58)
  • June 25: Tonga (29) def by Vanuatu (0-32) 
  • June 24: Vanuatu (8-102) def Fiji (97)
  • June 24: Vanuatu (5-162) def Tonga (39)
    • Easter Tournament
  • April 21: Suva Warriors (99) def by Moce (8-103)
  • April 19: WSDCC (8-224) def by Moce (8-230)
  • April 19: Suva Crusaders (104) def by Suva Warriors (9-105)
  • April 18: Lakeba (97) def by WSDCC (3-98)
  • April 17: Lakeba (187) def Ono-I-Lau (59)
  • April 17: Suva Warriors (231) def WSDCC (143)
  • April 16: Moce (246) def CF Invitational (118)
  • April 16: Ono-I-Lau (139) def WSDCC (135)
  • April 16: West Tigers (103) def by Suva Crusaders (6-106)
  • April 15: Moce (188) def West Tigers (82)
  • April 15: Suva Warriors (249) def Ono-I-Lau (112)
  • April 15: Suva Warriors (9-255) def CF Invitational (192)
  • April 14: Suva Crusaders (154) def by Moce (4-157)
  • April 14: Suva Warriors (218) def Lakeba (205)
  • April 14: West Tigers (247) def by CF Invitational (7-251)
    • U23 Easter Tournament
  • April 12: Lakeba (262) def by CF Invitational I (7-263)
  • April 11: Lakeba (146) def Moce (89)
  • April 11: CF Invitational II (149) def by CF Invitational I (7-150)
  • April 10: Lakeba (118) def CF Invitational II (53)
  • April 10: Moce (112) def by CF Invitational I (9-116)
    • Lau Conference Qualifiers
  • April 9: Ono-I-Lau (110) def by Moce (1-113)
  • April 9: Lakeba II (152) def by Komo (7-156)
  • April 8: Komo (121) def by Moce (3-125)
    • U23 Easter Tournament
    April 8: CF Invitational II (138) def Moce (55)
    • Lau Conference Qualifiers
  • April 7: Oneata (98) def Lakeba I (90)
  • April 7: Ono-I-Lau (326) def Lakeba II (116)
    • Suva Cricket League
  • April 5: Yadrana (71) def by Army (0-72)
    • Lau Conference Qualifiers
  • April 4: Lakeba I (110) def Ono-I-Lau (78)
  • April 4: Lakeba II (83) def by Oneata (6-84)
  • April 3: Lakeba I (117) def by Moce (3-118)
  • April 3: Ono-I-Lau (168) def Oneata (83)
  • April 2: Oneata (54) def by Moce (1-59)
  • April 2: Komo (97) def by Lakeba I (5-98)
  • April 1: Moce (260) def Lakeba II (76)
  • April 1: Komo (69) def by Ono-I-Lau (6-70) 
  • March 31: Komo (175) def Oneata (138)
  • March 31: Lakeba II (76) def by Lakeba I (3-78)
    • Suva Cricket League
  • March 22: Army (9-95) def Sarafui (9-82)
  • March 22: VICC (177) def Nasaqalau (148)
  • March 8: Army (90) def Moce II (47)
  • March 8: Yadrana (9-105) def Moce I (71)
  • March 8: Oneata (5-113) def Police (78)
  • March 8: BSP (139) def Sarafui (9-105)
  • March 8: Covenant Brothers (72) def by Komo (4-75)
  • March 8: Ono-I-Lau (147) def SGSOB (65)
    • Lautoka Cricket Association Competition
  • March 1: Nasaqalau Sharks (93) def by Danam Fiji (93, 17.5 overs)
  • February 22: Moce West (98) def Danam Fiji (67)
  • February 22: Lautoka Knights (5-111) def Nakavu Two (33)
  • February 22: Nakavu One (113) def Naseqalau (37)
    • Suva Cricket League
  • February 22: Moce I (5-140) def BSP Titans (7-129)
  • February 22: Komo (5-130) def Moce II (114)
  • February 22: Ono-I-Lau (80) def VICC (61)
  • February 22: Yadrana (109) def Sarafui (95)
  • February 22: Nasaqalau (5-130) def SGSOB (105)
  • February 22: Covenant Brothers (32) def by Army (5-33)
  • February 15: Covenant Brothers (9-105) def by BSP Titans (2-28) DL
  • February 15: Army (8-167) def Sarafui (1-24) DL
  • February 15: Ono-I-Lau (7-162) def Oneata (63)
  • February 15: VICC (6-174) def Police (94)
  • February 1: VICC (124) def by Nasaqalau (125)
  • February 1: Yadrana (65) def Moce II (41)
  • February 1: Komo (113) def Sarafui (8-67)
  • February 1: Oneata (84) def by SGSOB (85)
  • February 1: Covenant Brothers def Moce I (default)
  • February 1: BSP Titans (104) def by Army (7-110)
    • Lautoka Cricket Association Competition
  • February 1: Nakavu Two (8-98) def by Danam Fiji (3-99)
  • February 1: Nakavu One (8-156) def Lautoka Knights (74)
  • February 1: Moce West (119) def Sharks (54)
    • Suva Cricket League
  • January 18: Komo (8-126) def Ono-i-Lau (64)
  • January 18: VICC (9-104) def by Covenant Brothers (9-105)

2013

    • National Women's Competition
  • December 20: Nadi women (51) def by Suva Development women (7-52)
  • December 20: Suva Flames (8-87) def Lomary women (58)
    • Suva Cricket League
  • December 7: BSP Titans (8-130) def Moce II (73)
  • December 7: Yadrana (6-117) def by VICC (6-118)
  • November 30: Moce I (1-185) def VICC (80)
  • November 30: Yadrana (68) def Moce II (49)
  • November 23: Police (71) def by Komo (1-77)
    • Suva Secondary School Girls' Cricket Tournament
  • November 22: Gospel 1 (43) def by ACS (3-44)
  • November 20: Gospel 1 def Lelean (by forfeit)
  • October 24: Gospel 2 (4-29) def by ACS (4-55)
    • Tertiary Cricket Super 6s
  • October 4: Uni Fiji (120) def by FNU (121)
  • October 4: Uni Fiji (98) def FSM (91)
  • October 4: FSM (49) def by FNU (51, 5 overs)
  • October 4: FNU (58) def by Uni Fiji (61)
    • MCC Development Tour
  • August 29: MCC (9-352, 50 overs) def Fiji U23 (110, 31 overs)
  • August 31: Fiji Senior rep side (129, 35.3) overs) def by MCC (5-130, 19.4 overs)
  • August 26: MCC (7-347, 50 overs) def Nakavu CC (115, 24.4 overs)
  • August 27: MCC (336, 50 overs) def Fiji U19 (82, 20.2 overs)